Scrimmage- October 12 - Denfeld vs. East PeeWee A @ 6:30 @ Heritage 

East PeeWee A- Practice- Friday, October 15 - 4:00-5:00pm @ Heritage

East PeeWee B1 - Practice - Friday, October 15 - 5:15-6:15 @Heritage
* This is a part of Denfeld's tryout process and NO SPECTATORS from East or Denfeld will be allowed.*

PeeWee AA

2021 Duluth East Pee Wee AA

Al Nicklin

Ben Scissons

Eli Thoreson

William Thackeray

Sam Berry

Paxon Madill

River Strom

Zane Medlin

Wally Lundell

McKennan Kramer

Liam Brooks

Niko Mitchell

Easton Ohrn

Jax Edgerton

G Kaenan Smith

Coach Dave McLean

Players meeting 10AM Sat at Glen Avon

Parents meeting 2PM at the Other Place.  Games Sunday in MPLS

PeeWee A

Duluth East Pee Wee A

Finn Kuzmuk

Greyson Medak

Easton Grumdahl

Jake Roed

Noah Wick

Cullen Burns

Brock Gitzlaff

Eli Filby

Pat Heffernan

Adrienne Erickson

Austin Stokes

Leif Turpen

Caden Wollack

G Owen Johnson

G Wyatt Brown

Coach Jack Scherer 218-390-4155

Game Tomorrow 4:00 at Northwoods arena in Cloquet be in locker room 2:45 PM.

Parent meeting Sunday night  6:30 heritage Warming house

PeeWee B1

Duluth East Pee Wee B1

Noah Winkler

Colin Westbrook

Ian Gregory

Wesley Furin

Parker Olin

Keltan Hanna

Peter Murray

Isaac Lamphier

Toby Mathias

Jack Prescott

Carter Spoden

Easton Tima

Adrian Siegle

G Jacob Laurion

G Tucker Ledingham

Coach Rick Heimbach 218-340-0573

Game Saturday, October 9 - 5:00pm @ cloquet

First Practice Monday - 4:15 at Amsoil

Parents meeting 5:20 Amsoil lobby.  Wed 8 PM Amsoil Practice.  

PeeWee B Red

Duluth East B Red

Peyton Kiefer

Ewan Pierre

Darby Friday

Evan Snihurowych

George Garbow

Deaken Fryberger

Elliot Aronson

Elliot Bergsven

Eric Schomberg

Hendy Mills

Louis Hudec

Andrew Evanson

Breck Maas

Brooks Johnson

G Jaden Hanna

Coaches Mark Kiefer 218-391-5515 and Rick Christianson 218-391-2459

Continued Practice Monday 6:30 Amsoil be there at 5:45, Wednesday 6:45 Amsoil, Thursday 7:45 Amsoil  Parents meeting Monday 5:45 Lobby.

PeeWee B Black

Duluth East B Black

Ben Palm

Weston Deboer

Dylan Kocon

Gavin Kocon

Jackson Buresh

Thomas Orn

Matt Krois

Nolan Martin

Austin Chilberg

Cooper Meints

Caleb Maringer

Fred Owen

Nathan Bateman

Harrison Lasky

G Mac Faltesik

Coaches Kole Pankow 218-368-0925 Riley Johnson

Practice Monday 6:30 Amsoil, Wednesday 6:45 Amsoil, Thursday 7:45 Amsoil.  Parents meeting 7:00 Thursday Amsoil Lobby